Active

$499,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3009 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4690500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3009 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Open and spacious home with beautiful water views. Upgraded flooring and fixtures throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a pantry. The large main suite offers a garden tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet. There is an open loft on the 2nd floor perfect for a game room or home office. The covered lanai is a perfect place to enjoy morning coffee. Close to shopping and Orlando International Airport. Don't miss the opportunity to own this move in ready home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,900
HOA Fee:
450
Tax Amount:
$7628.85
Price per SqFt:
$166.13
Tax Legal Description:
WETHERBEE LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE IV 58/37 LOT 388
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6600
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
2006
  • Address
    10530 LAXTON ST