Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1625 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4948710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1625 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NO HOA! OVERSIZED CORNER LOT ON A PAVED STREET. PLENTY OF OUTDOOR ROOM FOR STORING YOUR BOAT OR RV OR JUST ENTERTAINING. THIS AMAZING NEWLY CONSTRUCTED HOME IS THE PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME. IT IS COMPLETED AND READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. IT IS A SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN CONSISTING OF 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS WITH GENEROUS ROOM DIMENSIONS. THE KITCHEN IS A CHEF'S DELIGHT FEATURING 42" UPPER CABINETS WITH SOFT CCLOSE DOORS AND DRAWERS, CROWN MOLDING, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, SMOOTH COOKTOP RANGE, GARBAGE DISPOSAL, DISHWASHER AND MICROWAVE. THE FLOORING IS EASY CARE FOR BEAUTIFUL LUXURY WOOD GRAIN VINYL PLANK FLOORING. THERE ARE DESIGNER CEILING FANS IN ALL THE BEDROOMS AND THE LIIVING ROOM. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO COME & SEE WHY THIS HOME IS SO SPECIAL. IT JUST MIGHT BE THE ONE.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$360.21
Price per SqFt:
$236.92
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 42 TO 46 INC BLK 19 WEST HIGHLANDS MB 21 PGS 173-178 INC PER OR 5189 PG 0307 PER OR 7595 PGS 1906-1908 INC
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12500
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1140 20TH ST