Active

$297,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1509 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM721829
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1509 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand-new construction in Ocklawaha offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. Seller offering $5000 in Closing cost help!! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage is thoughtfully upgraded throughout. The kitchen is designed to impress with 42” soft-close cabinets, a stunning Quartz waterfall island that features as backsplash also, and plenty of space for entertaining. Additional features include soft-close closet doors in bedrooms, a farmhouse-style laundry door with added cabinetry, and convenient attic storage with ladder access.The oversized garage accommodates trucks with 8-ft beds, while the bathrooms showcase elegant porcelain tile finishes for a modern touch.Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back porch, perfect for relaxing year-round. A beautifully upgraded home in a growing area—ready for its new owners.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$297,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$223.14
Price per SqFt:
$196.82
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 302 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 35 BLK 980 LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5 MALAUKA LOOP TRAK