Active

$255,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1548 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407729
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1548 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this versatile and charming property offering the perfect blend of space and opportunity. The main 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is in great overall condition, complemented by a detached mother-in-law suite with its own living area and full bathroom ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income. A separate garage rounds out the property nicely. At 1,886 sq ft, the home features a 10-year AC, a 5-year water heater, and a roof that is 10–12 years old. Property runs on well water and septic was last pumped 8-years ago. FULL 3D walk-through link available upon request. PLEASE NOTE - I AM NOT AVAILABLE ON THE SABBATH/SATURDAY'S.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$255,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2124.71
Price per SqFt:
$164.73
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 23 COM NE COR OF LOT 9 E L CARNEY S SURVEY OF GOVT LOT 9 S 18-52-00 E ALONG ELY BDY OF LOT 9 858.16 FT TO POB S 66-18-00 W 66.95 FT S 17-39-30 E 40.22 FT S 66-18-00 W 72.2 FT S 18-52-00 E 112.09 FT N 72-07-25 E 139.51 FT N 18-52-00 W 166.44 FT TO POB TOGETHER WITH A PERPETUAL EASEMENT FOR INGRESS AND EGRESS FROM AND ACROSS THE FOLLOWING DESC LANDS FOR ACCESS TO THE WATERS OF LITTLE LAKE WEIR AND FOR RECREATIONAL PURPOSES AS APPURTENANCES TO THE LAND CONVEYED HEREIN SAID EASEMEN T IS DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE NE COR OF GOV LOT 9 OF E.L. CARNEY S SURVEY OF GOV LOT 9 S 18-15 E 1024.60 FT FOR POB S 72-07-25 W 139.51 FT TH S 60-05-20 W 179.82 FT TH S 32-16 E TO THE WATERS EDGE OF LITTLE LAKE WEIR TH NELY ALG THE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
18295
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1958
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    13395 SE 106TH AVE
Contact a Professional
Why Choose Us?
  • Communication and Transparency
  • Skilled Negotiation