Active

$479,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2336 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8487255
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2336 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought-after and gated Magnolia Forest community! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The heart of the home features a functional kitchen with included appliances, opening up to a bright living area with beautiful bamboo flooring. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite serves as a true retreat with a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to your personal paradise: a sparkling, screen-enclosed gunite pool—perfect for year-round Florida living. With over 2,300 sq. ft. of living space, a 2-car garage, and proximity to top-rated schools like Forest High, this home is a rare find. This solar powered home-- which are fully paid off, made with block construction, and a beautiful landscape with a providing peace of mind. Schedule your tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$479,999
HOA Fee:
88
Tax Amount:
$2419.72
Price per SqFt:
$205.48
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 26 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 8 PAGE 155 MAGNOLIA FOREST BLK B LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4517 SE 28TH ST