Active

$233,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1425 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRR4910921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1425 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully updated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home features fresh interior and exterior paint, new lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and new granite countertops, opening to the main living area and leading out to a new deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with granite countertops and new fixtures. The primary suite features a spacious layout with a walk-in closet, double sinks, a large walk-in shower, and a linen closet. All bedrooms have generous living and closet space. The roof, AC, and water heater are from 2021. Situated on a quiet, low-traffic street, this home is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and more—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$233,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4114.88
Price per SqFt:
$164.14
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 22 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 001 MARION OAKS UNIT 1 BLK 125 LOT 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10454
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Lighting, Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    15118 SW 46TH CIR