Active

$572,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2479 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724876
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2479 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, charm, and endless possibilities! This property features a sparkling saltwater pool with a 2025 pool pump, plus a 2025 well pump and new garage doors for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find upgraded flooring throughout with no carpet in the home. The inviting layout includes a separate formal living room, a cozy fireplace in the great room, and a second fireplace in the spacious primary bedroom, creating the perfect cozy retreat. The kitchen features solid-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island! Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, complete with an impressive 11.5 x 32 shed/with electric and plenty of open space ready for your dream mini farm, garden, or outdoor oasis. Fruit lovers will appreciate the established peach, apple, mulberry, and banana trees, along with a raspberry bush. Additional features include a front-yard irrigation system and partial smart home capabilities. A unique property blending modern updates, functional space, and country-style living! Come and enjoy all of this within a horse-friendly community only 9.9 miles from WEC and 13.7 miles from HITS!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$572,900
HOA Fee:
95
Tax Amount:
$4474.71
Price per SqFt:
$231.1
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 12 TWP 15 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK N PAGE 001 MEADOW WOOD FARMS UNIT 2 BLK 5 LOT 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
87120
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
Year Built:
1988
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Check with HOA
Map
  • Address
    39 WOOD RIDGE DR