Active

$279,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1370 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1370 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready home in Ocala Highlands Estates! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home features elegant marble flooring throughout, fresh exterior paint, and a brand-new roof being installed. Built in 2007, the home offers a spacious split floor plan, indoor laundry area, and a garage conversion that provides an extra room perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, guest space, or additional living area. The kitchen and living areas flow beautifully, creating a modern and comfortable atmosphere. Situated on a fenced .24-acre lot with well and septic, and no HOA. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and major roads while still offering privacy and space. Ideal for FHA, VA, Conventional buyers, or anyone looking for a turnkey property in Ocala.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3444.47
Price per SqFt:
$204.31
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 19 TWP 14 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 001 OCALA HIGHLANDS ESTATES BLK 16 LOT 28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10454
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2007
  • Address
    785 NW 67TH ST