Active

$334,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1656 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724549
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1656 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience resort inspired active living in Stone Creek by Del Webb, one of Ocala’s premier 55+ resort-style communities. Perfectly situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained 2023-built home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, and 1,656 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends comfort, efficiency, and modern style. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and move-in ready condition that makeS this residence feel truly better than new. The spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The desirable corner lot provides enhanced privacy and additional outdoor space—an increasingly valuable feature within the community. Living in Stone Creek means enjoying a true resort-inspired lifestyle with access to exceptional amenities, including a championship 18-hole golf course, the impressive 60,000-square-foot Reflection Bay clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, a state-of-the-art fitness center, spa services, pickleball and tennis courts, and more than 100 clubs and social activities designed to keep residents active and connected. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect opportunity to simplify, relocate, or fully embrace the Florida lifestyle in one exceptional setting.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$334,900
HOA Fee:
447
Tax Amount:
$3174.65
Price per SqFt:
$202.23
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 034 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB BRIDLEWOOD PH 1 LOT 46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5663
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
Refer to HOA
Map
  • Address
    8978 SW 57TH PLACE RD