Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1869 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1869 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in desirable southwest Ocala. With over 1,800 square feet of living space, this well-maintained property sits on a generous half-acre lot, providing ample area both inside and out. Step inside to find a spacious and functional layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous living areas flow seamlessly, while the bedrooms offer comfort and privacy for family or guests. Out back, you’ll love the expansive yard—perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home also offers easy access to I-75, making commuting a breeze. Whether you’re heading into town or exploring all that Central Florida has to offer, this location truly delivers. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a spacious home on a large lot in a prime Ocala location—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
65
Tax Amount:
$3861.94
Price per SqFt:
$168.54
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 33 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK P PAGE 001 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES FOREST GLENN BLK 13 LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
22651
Year Built:
2006
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5321 SW 115TH LOOP