Active

$294,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1777 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM723997
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1777 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!! Bring all realistic offers. This is your retirement dream! This beautiful home has a large owner's suite with a large walk in closet and 2 additional areas for storage of linens and toiletries. New carpet will be installed in the next two weeks. 2 separate sinks. The kitchen was recently remodeled and will have a stainless range prior to closing. Plenty of drawers for your larger utensils and space for a table for your convenience. The living room dining room combo are very spacious with room for all of your furniture. The Florida room is large and also has a Murphy bed for extra convenience. There is also an additional Florida room with sliders out to the large courtyard which is excellent for outdoor entertainment. Going back to the second bedroom - another Murphy bed! This room can be very versatile for your needs or for your guests. Come see this amazing home today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$294,900
HOA Fee:
550
Tax Amount:
$1309
Price per SqFt:
$165.95
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 070 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SECTION 1 BLK E LOT 21
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10476
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1997
Additional Features:
Courtyard, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Approval through Lori Sands must be acquired.
Map
  • Address
    9088 SW 91ST TER