Active

$285,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1540 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM723024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1540 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet street in desirable Ocala. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the main living area. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle outdoors with a generous backyard, perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply unwinding. Situated in a well-established neighborhood, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, making everyday living effortless. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and see everything this Ocala gem has.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$285,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3638.91
Price per SqFt:
$185.06
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 04 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 120 HEATH BROOK HILLS LOT 45
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6550 SW 50TH CT