Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1320 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1320 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully Furnished, Turnkey Gem in Horse Country – Minutes from WEC Welcome to this exceptional, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home in the highly sought-after northwest Reddick area of Ocala. Set on a picturesque 0.25-acre lot shaded by grand, mature oak trees, this property offers a rare combination of style, comfort, and location. Just 5.5 miles from the world-class World Equestrian Center, this home is perfectly positioned in the heart of horse country—ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income-producing opportunity. What truly sets this home apart is its condition and presentation—it is far more updated and refined than most homes currently on the market in this price range. Thoughtfully remodeled and freshly painted, every detail has been designed for modern living. This is a true turnkey opportunity—simply bring your suitcase and start enjoying your new home or rental investment immediately. A brand-new roof is being installed, adding long-term value and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the beauty of the property from the screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. The new vinyl fencing enhances both privacy and curb appeal. With no HOA, you have the flexibility to truly make this property your own.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3506.88
Price per SqFt:
$200.76
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 20 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK H PAGE 018 OCALA PARK ESTATES UNIT 2 BLK 3 LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6505 NW 61ST AVE