Active

$344,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1873 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722631
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1873 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this Heron X floor plan, a thoughtfully designed home that blends spaciousness, functionality, and modern elegance. With 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this versatile floor plan adapts effortlessly to your lifestyle needs—whether you're growing a family, working remotely, or hosting overnight guests. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen, complete with a large island and walk-in pantry, flows seamlessly into the family room and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat, featuring a large walk-in closet and a luxurious in-suite bathroom. Enjoy year-round outdoor living in the covered lanai, and appreciate the practicality of a dedicated laundry room, ample storage, and a spacious 2-car garage. Whether you need a home office, creative studio, or extra guest space, the fourth bedroom gives you the flexibility to make it your own. The Heron X is more than a floor plan—it’s a place to thrive.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$344,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$411
Price per SqFt:
$184.14
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 053 MARION OAKS UNIT 4 BLK 574 LOT 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
22651
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    17699 SW 17TH CIR