Active

$580,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2412 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722618
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2412 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. This is a home that simply gives you more of what you love: Space, luxury, affordability, and quality craftsmanship. With four bedrooms spread out for privacy, a two-car garage with bump-out storage space, plus smartly positioned pantry and laundry rooms, the Havenwood is designed for happy, efficient, family living. Sunny and open, it features a covered front porch with space for seating, as well as a lanai in back, accessed by sliding glass doors. The main living area offers multiple options for family and friends to gather, with a nook for casual dining and an area for formal dining or game table. The great room provides ample seating, overseen by a gourmet kitchen with modern appliances and a food prep island with counter seating. There’s a bedroom up front near a full bathroom, Jack & Jill bedrooms in the back of the home, and a luxury retreat owner’s suite on the other side of the home. Spacious and opulent, it features a four-season walk-in closet and bathroom with dual vanities, private lavatory, and large shower area.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$580,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$435.29
Price per SqFt:
$240.46
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 047 ROLLING HILLS UNIT 4 BLK 120 LOT 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
57935
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air, Humidity Control
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
Year Built:
2026
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    TBA SW 62ND PL