Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2062 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2062 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a premiem lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The spacious island kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and features abundant cabinet space, a pantry, and elegant under-cabinet lighting. A charming bay window fills the space with natural light, while the formal dining room provides an ideal setting for entertaining guests. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting two walk-in closets with built-in shelving and a luxurious en-suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate shower. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with built-in storage and the convenience of an included washer and dryer. The garage has been upgraded with durable epoxy flooring and includes a dedicated workshop area. Step outside to enjoy the Lanai and screened-in birdcage patio and a fully fenced backyard with a beautiful park setting and no rear neighbors, offering exceptional privacy. Major updates add peace of mind, exterior painted in 2020, air conditioning system installed in 2020, along with a roof installed in 2024. Location is great, near Equestrian Center, Medical offices and restaurants. Furniture is optional
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
267.94
Tax Amount:
$3166.07
Price per SqFt:
$152.76
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 035 INDIGO EAST PHASE 1 UNITS A-A & B-B BLK G LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Call Lori Sands for restrictions
Map
  • Address
    7981 SW 81ST LOOP