Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2470 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2470 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move-in ready in Ridge at Heath Brook, one of SW Ocala’s most convenient gated communities near the SR-200 corridor! This 2023 D.R. Horton Ensley-L offers 2,470 SF with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a layout that works for real life—hosting, working from home, or multi-gen living. The open main level keeps everything connected, and the kitchen features stone counters and flows right into the living and dining spaces. A covered patio and irrigation system make outdoor living easy. Upstairs you’ll find a spacious primary suite plus a large loft—perfect for a second living area, playroom, or media space. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher are included, so you can move right in. Enjoy community perks like a pool, playground, and sidewalks, all for an HOA of approx. $115/month (includes pool maintenance and recreational facilities). Pet-friendly community. If you want newer construction, a smart floor plan, and quick access to shopping, dining, and medical—this one deserves a spot at the top of your list!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
115
Tax Amount:
$6314
Price per SqFt:
$141.7
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 03 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 115 RIDGE AT HEATH BROOK PH 1 LOT 44 Parent Parcel: 2389 500-000
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Lease approval required. Minimum 7-month lease term. No more than 2 leases per calendar year unless approved by the Association for hardship. Written lease required and review fee applies.
Map
  • Address
    5527 SW 43RD CT