Active

$309,950

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1651 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1651 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the Livingston model in Avalon Phase 7. This like new (2020 built) beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and a grand back lanai with privacy screens lets in fresh air while keeping your space private. Located in one of Ocala’s premier gated 55 plus communities provides ample amenities and golf cart access to two shopping centers. This home offers comfort, beauty, and easy living in one perfect place. Step inside and enjoy a bright open floor plan with a stunning kitchen featuring granite counters, stylish tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, a large kitchen island, and a large walk-in pantry. The living room opens to a screened lanai through wide sliding doors, bringing in lots of natural light. The lanai has new windows and screens so you can enjoy outdoor living almost all year round. Add A C or a mini split and you could gain about 260 more square feet of living space! The primary suite is quiet and relaxing with a large walk in closet, a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, granite counters, and a large walk in shower. The other bedrooms are placed on opposite sides of the home, giving everyone privacy. This home won't last long! Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,950
HOA Fee:
522
Tax Amount:
$3082.33
Price per SqFt:
$187.73
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 15 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 147 ON TOP OF THE WORLD AVALON PHASE 7 LOT 58
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11761
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See Bylaws and Covenants
Map
  • Address
    8890 SW 104TH CIR