Active

$389,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2292 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2292 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in Woodland Villages in SE Ocala!!. This gorgeous home is perfectly designed for entertaining with its large kitchen that opens up to the spacious Great Room. The high ceilings add drama and elegance as well. The Owner's Suite is also very comfortable with LVP floors and plenty of room for furniture. The Bathroom has a Walk-in Shower, soaker tub and nice vanity area. There is also a SECONDARY MASTER SUITE that was used for the IN-LAWS. There is LVP and tile flooring throughout the home with NO CARPET. The ROOF was replaced in 2024, AC in 2020, interior/exterior paint in 2023, kitchen appliances in 2022 and 2023 and duct work cleaned in 2024. The garage door opener and front door were replaced in 2025. The Kitchen also has 2 PANTRIES for added convenience as well as a DOUBLE OVEN. The exterior is equally as beautiful as well with well maintained landscaping in the front and rear of the home, beautiful arch area in the back yard which is also FULLY FENCED. The screened in Lanai allows anyone to enjoy those perfect Florida nights! Don't miss this beauty which is minutes away from all that Ocala has to offer!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,900
HOA Fee:
85
Tax Amount:
$6975.5
Price per SqFt:
$170.11
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 21 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGE 087 WOODLAND ESTATES BLK B LOT 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10454
Lot Features:
Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
  • Address
    2301 SE 22ND LOOP