Active

$289,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1505 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM721995
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1505 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage. The home is fully furnished and turnkey to make your move seamless! As you walk into the open floor plan you are welcomed by natural light and high ceilings. The laundry room and garage are just off the entry way for convenience. The kitchen is open to the living area and features eat in and formal dinning options. Primary room has on suite bath, massive walk in closet, and lovely green views of a majestic oak tree. Ocala Preserve is one of Ocala's most exquisite resort-style living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,500
HOA Fee:
498
Tax Amount:
$4768.88
Price per SqFt:
$192.36
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 142 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 13 LOT 648
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4792
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features 2:
3 month min
Map
  • Address
    5430 NW 46TH LANE RD