Active

$320,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1787 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM721611
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1787 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,787 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The spacious open- concept floor plan is enhanced by 9’4” ceilings and luxury tile plank flooring in every room. The kitchen features 36" real wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include large walk-in closets, double-pane low-emissivity windows, LED lighting, and a high- performance 16 SEER HVAC system for year-round energy efficiency. The exterior is complemented by designer landscaping and a full irrigation system, adding to the home’s curb appeal. This home also includes structural warranty by Maverick, offering peace of mind for years to come. A perfect blend of comfort, quality, and modern design—this home is move-in ready and built to impress!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$320,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$977.03
Price per SqFt:
$179.07
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 081 MARION OAKS UNIT 5 BLK 770 LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10250
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2025
  • Address
    3853 SW 161ST LN