Active

$355,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2009 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM721062
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2009 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable Magnolia Ridge! Enjoy open and inviting living spaces centered around a renovated 2024 kitchen featuring a large breakfast bar with seating for up to six, plus a cozy nook area — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Plantation shutters throughout the home add both style and functionality. The split floor plan offers a spacious primary suite with a generous walk-in closet, while the guest bath includes double sinks and a tub/shower combo. You’ll also appreciate the abundance of storage throughout the home. Step outside to a fully vinyl-fenced backyard with a concrete patio — ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Major updates provide peace of mind and efficiency, including a 2021 roof, 2022 tankless water heater, and paid-off 2021 solar panels to help keep utility bills low. Complete with a 2-car garage and move-in ready condition, this home is ready for its next owners to enjoy!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$355,000
HOA Fee:
87
Tax Amount:
$4409.77
Price per SqFt:
$176.7
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 25 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 8 PAGE 167 MAGNOLIA RIDGE BLK A LOT 21
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14375
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
For all leasing restrictions, requirements and approval information, please contact the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    4719 SE 32ND ST