Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1714 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1714 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 single-story home in the desirable Heath Preserve community of Ocala. This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 1,714 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and overlooks the bright living and dining areas. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, indoor laundry, central air, and attractive curb appeal on a 0.18-acre lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move-in ready home offers modern comfort in a growing Ocala location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
582
Tax Amount:
$3766.15
Price per SqFt:
$195.45
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 10 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 135 HEATH PRESERVE PHASE 1 & 2 LOT 51
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7840
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1525 NW 44TH COURT RD