Active

$470,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1430 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1430 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled modern farmhouse located just 5 minutes from the renowned World Equestrian Center. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fully fenced 1-acre corner lot with a gated entrance, offering privacy, security, and flexibility with no HOA restrictions. The home features a bright, open layout with updated flooring, a redesigned kitchen with modern cabinetry, and refreshed bathrooms, all thoughtfully upgraded to provide a clean, move-in ready living space. The charming front porch creates the perfect setting for relaxing and enjoying peaceful outdoor living, while the detached garage with barn-style architecture and expansive driveway provide ample space for parking, RVs, boats, or additional uses. Agricultural zoning allows for a variety of possibilities including animals, gardening, or future expansion, making this property ideal for both homeowners and investors. Located in a growing area with strong rental demand, this home offers both lifestyle and long-term value. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$470,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3750
Price per SqFt:
$328.67
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 17 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK UNR FOUNTAIN FOX FARMS PART TRACT 1 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT S 1/4 COR TH S 89-43-09 W ALONG S LINE OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 30 FT TO W ROW LINE OF SW 125TH AV TH N 00-14-19 E ALONG SAID W ROW LINE 1312.78 FT TO POB TH S 89-31-14 W 135.13 FT TH N 00-14-19 E 333.34 FT TO S ROW LINE OF CR 328 TH S 66-51-43 E ALONG SAID S ROW LINE 145.68 FT TO W ROW LINE OF SW 125TH AV TH S 00-14-19 W ALONG SAID W ROW LINE 293.01 FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
43560
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    380 SW 125TH AVE