Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1508 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399908
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1508 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Meet 3226 NE 30th Ct, recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The interior features a fireplace and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, plus double closets in the primary bedroom for organized storage. An in ground pool, covered patio, and fenced in backyard define the exterior. This updated residence combines comfort and outdoor appeal beautifully. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3588
Price per SqFt:
$182.36
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 03 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK V PAGE 026 CAROL ESTATES BLK F LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15246
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1984
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify.
Map
  • Address
    3226 NE 30TH CT