Active

$329,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1792 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399499
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1792 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a CORNER LOT sitting on a generous 0.32-acre This property offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and functionality. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with double gate access, ideal for RVs, boats, or extra parking—features that are hard to find! The home also includes window blinds throughout, a security system, and exterior lighting installed around the property, creating a beautiful and secure atmosphere at night. Homes with this lot size, layout, and upgrades are in high demandschedule your showing today before it’s gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5013.39
Price per SqFt:
$184.1
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 25 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 036 MARION OAKS UNIT 3 BLK 411 LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13939
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    16175 SW 24TH COURT RD