Active

$251,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1389 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1389 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful newer concrete block home with modern stucco exterior. This contemporary split-floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 2-car garage, and a back patio with spacious yard perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, with tile in the baths. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, offering plenty of storage. The kitchen with HUGE island comes equipped with all major appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher—ready for move-in convenience. This Ocala home is perfect for entertaining or just living the Florida dream!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$251,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3742
Price per SqFt:
$181.35
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 07 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 138 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 17 BLK 288 LOT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12632
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2022
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    22 DOGWOOD DRIVE CT.