Active

$294,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1879 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6395374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1879 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 3/2 ranch-style home is perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot, offering an expansive backyard for outdoor enjoyment. The move-in-ready interior features a functional layout that flows seamlessly, complemented by a convenient two-car garage. Experience a blend of comfort and curb appeal in a well-maintained property designed for modern living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$294,900
HOA Fee:
151
Tax Amount:
$4486
Price per SqFt:
$156.95
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 16 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 027 MAJESTIC OAKS SECOND ADD BLK F LOT 45
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11326
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1998
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5427 SW 87TH PL