Active

$209,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1150 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394647
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1150 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the desirable Countryside Estates Add 01 neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for a variety of lifestyles. The heart of the home is the kitchen, which is equipped with durable granite countertops and a white appliance package, providing a bright and clean space for meal preparation. The interior flow allows for a smart separation of living and sleeping quarters, ensuring privacy and comfort throughout; consequently, this home provides both style and functionality. This property is located just minutes from groceries, shopping, and downtown Ocala, with quick access to Highway 40 and I-75, and it is only 25 minutes from the World Equestrian Center. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$209,900
HOA Fee:
120
Tax Amount:
$3357.29
Price per SqFt:
$182.52
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 176 COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES 1ST ADD BLK G LOT 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1990
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3535 NE 42ND PL