Active

$224,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1072 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394211
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1072 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
DOUBLE LOT + PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is your chance to own this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a rare .47-acre double lot (.23-acre adjoining parcel included) just minutes from The Villages. Built in 2018, this home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, privacy, and space to expand. Enjoy no rear neighbors with a peaceful backdrop overlooking a large retention area. Inside features an open-concept layout with fresh interior paint, new carpet (2022), coated countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and a new kitchen exhaust fan. Additional upgrades include a commercial-grade water heater, garage workbench, and sealed/coated front entry, porch, and driveway for enhanced curb appeal. Conveniently located near Lake Weir with easy access to I-75, US-441, 301, and HWY 25—close to shopping, dining, medical, and top-rated schools. NO HOA + extra land + recent price drop = unbeatable value. Don’t wait—properties with this much space and privacy at this price are hard to find!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1918
Price per SqFt:
$209.79
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 276 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 32 BLK 869 LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
20473
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify with County.
Map
  • Address
    238 OAK LANE CIR