Active

$229,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1421 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1421 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offering comfort, privacy, and everyday functionality in Ocala’s Silver Springs Shores area. Set on a spacious corner lot, this single-story home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, vaulted ceilings, central air, interior laundry, and a 2-car attached garage. The living areas feel warm and inviting, with plenty of room to relax, gather, or work from home. The practical kitchen includes a refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, with easy access to the main living spaces for everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy the screened back porch, a great spot for morning coffee, plants, or quiet evenings overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The yard offers space for pets, gardening, outdoor seating, or weekend projects, and the irrigation system helps keep the lawn looking its best. With no HOA, a paved road, well and septic utilities, block construction, shingle roof, and a convenient Ocala location, this home checks the boxes for buyers looking for value, space, and flexibility. Whether you are purchasing your first home, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio, this move-in-ready home is ready for its next chapter.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$229,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1105.02
Price per SqFt:
$161.15
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 06 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 146 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT NO 18 BLK 325 LOT 22
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11761
Year Built:
2005
  • Address
    8 PINE PASS TRCE