Active

$304,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1774 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393533
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1774 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
SELLER IS OFFERING A RATE BUYDOWN — ask for details on available financing incentives that can significantly reduce buyer's monthly payment. Brand-new 2026 construction on an OVERSIZED CORNER LOT in Marion Oaks. No HOA. No CDD. No carpet anywhere. Move-in ready. TAX ADVANTAGE: Certificate of occupancy was issued in February 2026, meaning the property was assessed as vacant land on January 1, 2026. The buyer benefits from a lower property tax assessment for the remainder of 2026 — full reassessment does not take effect until November 2027. This window closes at year-end. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,774 sq ft, 2-car garage. Open-concept layout with 42-inch cabinets, stone countertops, large kitchen island, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. All appliances included. Primary suite with walk-in closet, double vanity, and glass-door shower. Inside laundry room. Paver driveway and walkway. School bus stop steps away. Don't miss this opportunity — schedule your showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$304,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$427.48
Price per SqFt:
$171.87
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 13 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 036 MARION OAKS UNIT 3 BLK 309 LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11761
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    14889 SW 24TH CIR