Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2264 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC538640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2264 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Ocala, FL - Welcome to this remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, located in a kid friendly neighborhood on a dead end street in Ocala, Florida. This property offers a split floorplan, multiple living spaces, and convenient indoor–outdoor flow. Inside, you’ll find both a family room with a fireplace and a formal sitting room, providing ample room for relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen features new appliances, new countertops, an eat-in breakfast nook, and French doors that open directly to the freshly remodeled deck, newly refinished screened-in pool and hot tub area. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a large walk-in shower. Both bathrooms offer direct pool access, perfect for days spent enjoying the Florida lifestyle. A formal dining room adds additional versatility for gatherings and holidays. Step outside to a private backyard retreat designed for evening relaxation, weekend gatherings, and effortless entertaining. The screened-in pool and hot tub area creates a welcoming space to unwind, dine outdoors, or host friends and family year-round. This home delivers comfortable, remodeled living with thoughtful features throughout—complete with an inviting outdoor oasis—and is ready for its next owner to make it home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3008.08
Price per SqFt:
$163.43
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 13 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK W PAGE 011 DELCREST BLK A LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11761
Year Built:
1991
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    725 SE 56TH AVE