Active

$245,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1486 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4690442
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1486 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Auction Property. Short Sale. Motivated Seller! Fabulous home in Silver Spring Shores! This 3-bedroom split-plan layout offers a comfortable and practical design, with updated features throughout. The remodeled guest bathroom has modern finishes, and the newer kitchen is open to the family room and dining area. Soft-close cabinetry, a center island, and upgraded finishes give the kitchen a fresh, modern feel. This home also has newer flooring, updated doors, ceiling fans, trim, and baseboards. The owner's bedroom is spacious and features a tray ceiling, with the split-plan design providing added privacy. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience, and the 2-car garage offers plenty of storage. Glass sliders lead to the backyard, which is privacy-fenced—perfect for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors. Located in a convenient area with an easy commute to Belleview, you’re also just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, and daily essentials. Legacy Elementary school is close by, rounding out the appeal of this well-situated home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$245,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1342.6
Price per SqFt:
$164.87
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 202 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 25 BLK 648 LOT 24
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Year Built:
2006
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    80 JUNIPER TRAIL LOOP