Active

$535,000

Features:
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • 3417 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507275
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Size: 3417 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!! This well-maintained quadplex is already occupied, making it an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income potential. Conveniently located in the heart of town, this property offers easy access to shopping, schools, dining, and the downtown area—an ideal location for tenants. Major updates include a brand-new metal roof installed in 2022 and updated HVAC systems in all four units. Each spacious unit features a comfortable 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout with attractive Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout. Additional tenant-friendly amenities include: Washer and dryer hookups in every unit Tenants pay their own utilities Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio or secure a strong income-producing property, this quadplex checks all the boxes!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$535,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4811
Price per SqFt:
$156.57
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 25 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK W PAGE 029 GREENFIELDS UNIT 1 BLK A LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Bedrooms:
8
Bathrooms:
8
Year Built:
1985
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3050 SE 53RD CT