Active

$699,999

Features:
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3870 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM725155
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3870 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Turnkey income-producing quadplex opportunity offering immediate cash flow and long-term investment stability. This well-maintained 3,870 SF multifamily property consists of four fully leased 2-bedroom / 1-bath units, each generating $1,400 per month in rental income, providing investors with a strong and consistent revenue stream from day one. between 2021 and 2024, the property underwent extensive improvements including a new roof, fully remodeled interiors with updated flooring, cabinets, and modern finishes, along with substantial upgrades to the plumbing and electrical systems. With major capital improvements already completed and stable in-place tenancy, this property presents an exceptional low-maintenance investment opportunity with strong income potential and long-term upside. Ideal for investors seeking a truly turnkey multifamily asset with immediate returns.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$699,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6764.23
Price per SqFt:
$180.88
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 33 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK S PAGE 014 CITRUS PARK BLK K LOT 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14375
Bedrooms:
8
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
1981
  • Address
    4111 SE 22ND AVE