Active

$309,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1736 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM720551
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1736 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
DUPLEX in SE Ocala - Prime Investment Opportunity! Live in one side and rent the other ! Featuring (2) spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath units. 5330 boasts modern upgrade quartz countertops, updated light fixtures, stainless steel appliances. 5320 is move in ready or add your own personal improvements. Each unit has washer and dryer hookups and tenants supplies their own washer and dryers. Notable features: central AC and heat, 2 electric meters (City of Ocala), 2 water meters (Marion utilities) Tenants pay $41/month utility reimbursement for trash and septic maintenance There is a shared septic. Rent roll available upon request.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,000
HOA Fee:
71.5
Tax Amount:
$3674.5
Price per SqFt:
$178
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 25 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK W PAGE 029 GREENFIELDS UNIT 1 BLK C LOT 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
1984
  • Address
    5320 SE 28TH LN