Active

$262,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1452 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7526376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1452 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
SPACIOUS HOME WITH RECENT UPDATES IN THE HEART OF NORTH PORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME offering the perfect balance of COMFORT, CONVENIENCE, and PRIVACY in one of North Port’s most desirable areas. Step inside to an OPEN FLOORPLAN enhanced by HIGH CEILINGS and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal setup. The LARGE PRIMARY SUITE serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring SLIDING GLASS DOORS leading directly to the backyard, along with an ensuite bathroom complete with both a SOAKING TUB and SEPARATE SHOWER. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful outdoor setting and great location. Additional peace of mind comes with a NEW ROOF REPLACED LESS THAN A YEAR AGO. Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this North Port home has to offer!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$262,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3986
Price per SqFt:
$180.44
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 32 BLK 1355 26TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Year Built:
2006
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Contact Sarasota County for additional Leasing Restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    8221 LARRIMORE AVE