Active

$360,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1882 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7525899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1882 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome Home, this 3-bedroom 2 bath home is situated on an oversized lot with a stunning lake view, property gives you room to entertain in the oversized kitchen and enjoy the outdoors in your own pool. The fenced area is great for kids or pets. The house only has a one car garage, but the exceptional oversized carport is designed for both convenience and versatility. Easily drive in and keep your vehicle protected or back in your boat, tailor, small RV etc. Widened driveway is great for your multiple vehicles and easy access. Did I mention city water? That's right city water, indoor laundry room, hurricane shutters and so much more!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$360,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2818.29
Price per SqFt:
$191.29
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 19 BLK 64 4TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14000
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4571 BLUERIDGE ST