Active

$415,700

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2265 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694706
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2265 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought-after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes and a 3 car garage. This expansive home features a generous open-concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, providing durability and a clean, modern look, while carpeted bedrooms give added comfort and warmth. The well-appointed kitchen and bathrooms showcase elegant quartz countertops, complemented by stainless steel appliances and quality finishes that enhance both style and functionality. With ample living space, spacious bedrooms, and a functional layout, the 2265 model is designed to meet the needs of today’s buyers seeking both style and practicality. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded home—perfect for families, seasonal residents, or anyone looking for quality new construction.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$415,700
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$697.03
Price per SqFt:
$183.53
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 19 BLK 882 16TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9249
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1216 NEW LONDON ST