Active

$269,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1212 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694685
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1212 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage featuring an open floor plan and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a spacious and inviting atmosphere. Recent updates include newer high-end vinyl flooring throughout all bedrooms, updated bathroom vanities, tops and hardware, a new roof 2023, new water heater 2024, new AC 2021 and foundation work completed in 2024 with transferable warranty, refrigerator and washer replaced in 2024. A new fence 2021 adds priacy and enhances the outdoor space. All for added peace of mind! The oversized lanai offers the perfect place to relax while overlooking a peaceful backdrop with mature trees, providing both privacy and tranquility. Located within the desirable Cranberry Elementary School District and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Home is vacant, move-in ready, and available for a quick closing! Dont miss this opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home in a growing area of North Port!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3235.74
Price per SqFt:
$222.69
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 5 BLK 454 9TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2920 PASCAL AVE