Active

$599,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2634 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693766
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2634 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Unique location of North Port! Deep water canal with boat access to the Gulf via Myakka River right from your back yard! Open plan home with cathedral ceilings! New roof installed. Large living space with living room, dining room, family room with gas fireplace. Huge bonus room with lois of natural light, 4-bedroom, and 2-bath. Lanai with a pool and relaxing views of the canal . Master suite with His and Hers walk in closets, and private access to the lanai. Beautiful oversized back yard with tropical landscaping. Oversized driveway and three car garage with plenty of storage space. Private well lawn irrigation system. Propane gas tank with gas outlets available to the appliances throughout the house. Fishing or boating enthusiasts will enjoy the large private dock with a boat lift. You can enjoy bird watching, fishing, kayaking, or boating right in your own back yard!. Convenient location close to Warm Mineral Springs, shopping, dining, and enjoyment of an active coastal lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,000
HOA Fee:
700
Tax Amount:
$4283
Price per SqFt:
$227.41
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 9 BLK 27 13TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
19062
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Propane
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1997
Additional Features:
Awning(s), French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA/County
Map
  • Address
    6760 PAN AMERICAN BLVD