Active

$349,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1520 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693386
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1520 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Exceptional location just minutes from the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital currently under construction on Sumter Blvd. This beautifully renovated home is situated on an oversized 0.54-acre lot and offers the convenience of city water and sewer. Extensive updates include a newer barrel tile roof (2023), newer stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, granite kitchen countertops, updated cabinetry, lighting, flooring, plumbing, bathrooms, upgraded electrical, fresh interior paint, and new interior doors. Ideally located near Gulf beaches, shopping and dining along U.S. 41, and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training stadium. Enjoy close proximity to Warm Mineral Springs Park and the North Port Aquatic Center. Not located in a flood zone and no CDD fees.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3955
Price per SqFt:
$230.2
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 1 BLK 2 NORTH PORT CHARLOTTE COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
24373
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
1978
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
SEE COUNTY REGULATIONS
Map
  • Address
    5050 RICHMOND TER