Active

$210,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4609610
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Location Location! Build your dream home just minutes to Nokomis Beach and Venice Island. This area is fantastic for commuting as it is in close proximity to I-75 and US 41. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, excellent dining, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Downtown Venice, and the Legacy Bike Trail. No HOA and the Loreto Court Bay Access public boat ramp is just a few blocks away! Adjacent lot is available for sale as well, so you can buy the Dona lot alone for 9,696 square feet of land or purchase together with both lots combined to total 19,392 sq.ft. Surveys are available. LOT#1
Financial Considerations
Price:
$210,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$21.66
Tax Legal Description:
LONG LEGAL
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9696
Bathrooms:
0