Active

$374,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2000 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410407
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2000 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful, spacious, open-floor concept, maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable community of Newberry Oaks in Newberry, Florida. Built in 2019 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout the years, this move-in-ready residence offers the perfect combination of comfort and style. The large TV in the great room is included with the sale! This home features over $25,000 in upgrades, including professionally designed landscaping and hardscaping, mature landscaping, an enclosed patio, gutters, fencing, upgraded lighting fixtures, fresh interior paint throughout, updated door hardware, custom window treatments, and a premium Samsung refrigerator. Additional enhancements include a water softener and reverse osmosis water filtration system, a wallpapered garage entry, and a washer and dryer. Inside, you’ll find an open and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas, a beautiful kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and well-maintained finishes throughout. The home has been lovingly cared for and is truly turnkey. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers peaceful living with modern conveniences nearby. Great opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded home in one of Newberry’s most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$374,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5968
Price per SqFt:
$187
Tax Legal Description:
NEWBERRY OAKS PH 9 PG 32 PB 43 LOT 264 OR 4694/1964
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
Year Built:
2019
Additional Features:
Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    23131 NW 5TH PL