Active

$349,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1854 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540037
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1854 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the established Newberry Place community of Newberry, Florida! A brand-new roof will be installed prior to closing, and the seller is offering a $2,500 credit toward buyer closing costs, prepaids, or rate buy-down. Offering 1,854 square feet of living space, this well-maintained home features epoxy and vinyl flooring throughout along with a functional open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and comes equipped with essential appliances, and the home conveys with valuable extras including two refrigerators, washer and dryer, two wall-mounted 65-inch smart TVs with mounts, and a storage shed — making this an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking added value and convenience. Enjoy the attached two-car garage, sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, and convenient access to Newberry Road, Jonesville shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking for more space, or searching for an investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, functionality, and value all in one.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,999
HOA Fee:
566.94
Tax Amount:
$2209.34
Price per SqFt:
$188.78
Tax Legal Description:
NEWBERRY PLACE PB 28 PH 34 LOT 116
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2012
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1012 SW 242ND TER