Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1410 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1410 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa located in the desirable Villas of West End, offering a peaceful green space view and no rear neighbors. A walking trail is an added bonus. Designed with a split-bedroom layout for added privacy, this home is ideal for comfortable everyday living or hosting guests. Inside, you’ll find a versatile bonus/flex space—perfect for a home office, sitting area, or hobby room—along with a convenient one-car garage. The centrally located kitchen anchors the home and connects the main living spaces, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful floor plan continues seamlessly from the spacious primary suite through the flexible two-part bonus area and out to the screened back porch, extending your living space outdoors and providing the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the serene surroundings. Whether you're looking for low-maintenance living, a primary residence, or a smart investment, this villa offers comfort, functionality, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and UF.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
390
Tax Amount:
$1319.78
Price per SqFt:
$177.23
Tax Legal Description:
THE VILLAS OF WESTEND UNIT 1 LOT 33 PB M-81 ALSO IN SEC 35-9-18 OR 4931/2099
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2614
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Ductless
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    839 NW 125TH DR