Active

$384,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2370 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4685888
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2370 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Exceptional Opportunity: 2.99% Assumable FHA Loan. Don’t miss this amazing 5-bedroom 3-bathroom home perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot in the highly desirable Arbor Greens community. Save time, money, and stress by skipping the builder’s wait. This home has already been thoughtfully upgraded and is truly move in ready. The flexible floor plan includes a first-floor bedroom with a full bath, ideal for a home office, guest suite, or multi-generational living. The kitchen stands out with a custom remodeled walk-in pantry featuring specialized shelving, offering exceptional storage and organization for daily life and entertainment. Stylish updates continue throughout the home, including upgraded hardware and faucets and a renovated second-floor laundry room designed for maximum convenience. The garage features epoxy flooring and built-in storage, providing a clean, functional, and polished space rarely found at this level. Outside, the corner lot offers added privacy and a generously sized yard, ideal for a playground, outdoor entertainment, or the future addition of a pool. Ideally located minutes from Tioga Town Center, top-rated Alachua County schools, and with easy access to UF, Shands, and North Florida Regional, this home combines comfort, flexibility, and long-term value. Turn-key, well maintained and competitively positioned
Financial Considerations
Price:
$384,000
HOA Fee:
326.13
Tax Amount:
$5003
Price per SqFt:
$162.03
Tax Legal Description:
ARBOR GREENS PHASE II UNIT III PB 36 PG 60 LOT 240 OR 4968/0576
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Additional Features:
Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1469 NW 136TH DR