Active

$799,000

Features:
  • 0 Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1995 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1081938
  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1995 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover an unparalleled opportunity to own a fully furnished and impeccably renovated duplex within the SHORT TERM RENTAL DISTRICT with MIXED USE ZONING—ideal for a store/office or residential/rental income purposes. This sale includes Unit 207 and 209 Palmetto , each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Perfectly situated just a stone's throw away from Canal St shops and restaurants, and a brief drive to the beach, this property is a masterpiece of modern comfort. Renovated in 2022, it features a new roof, upgraded plumbing, enhanced electrical systems, new windows, insulation, 2 advanced A/C units with new ductwork, tankless water heaters, a meticulous sprinkler system, a fenced-in yard, and a newly laid sewer line. Inside, indulge in luxury with vinyl plank flooring, real wood cabinets, crown molding, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish fixtures throughout. The bathrooms showcase new floor and shower tiles, an elegant vanity, frameless shower glass, and a contemporary toilet. The property underwent termite treatment during renovation, ensuring a pest-free environment. Each unit operates independently with separate electric, complemented by brand new interior and exterior electric panels. Currently utilized as a short-term rental, it comes with existing future bookings, making it a compelling investment opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$799,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7307
Price per SqFt:
$400.5
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 213 BLK 15 ANDREWS NEW SMYRNA MB 2 PG 68 PER OR 5272 PGS 2635-2636 PER OR 6063 PGS 4896-4898 PER OR 6133 PG 2405 PER OR 6731 PG 3122 PER OR 8130 PGS 1812-1814 PER OR 8296 PG 0160
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7947
Bedrooms:
0
Bathrooms:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
1949
Additional Features:
Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Approved for short term rentals, long term, office, commercial
Map
  • Address
    207 and 209 PALMETTO ST