Active

$501,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1987 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7885783
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1987 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Acreage Alert! Come check out this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath block home located in the highly desirable Oak Ridge community of Trinity, Florida. Situated on 1.1 acres, this property offers privacy, space, and flexibility with a fully privacy-fenced yard, large back porch, utility shed, and plenty of room for a pool or detached garage. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, beautiful laminate flooring, nice appliances, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. There is also a dedicated parking pad with room for boat or RV parking. Enjoy the benefits of well and septic for economical water expenses while still being conveniently located near Mitchell Boulevard and McMullen Booth Road with an easy commute to Pinellas County, State Road 54, and the Suncoast Parkway. Opportunities like this are rare, so schedule your showing today before this one is gone! This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).
Financial Considerations
Price:
$501,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7977.65
Price per SqFt:
$252.14
Tax Legal Description:
OAK RIDGE UNIT 3 PB 17 PGS 108-122 LOT 375
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
48000
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
1981
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Buyer is responsible for verifying leasing restrictions with the county and HOA.
Map
  • Address
    6848 COPPERFIELD DR